Nach (rapper)

Nach
Nach in 2014
Nach in 2014
Background information
Birth nameIgnacio José Fornés Olmo
Also known as
  • Nach Scratch
  • Nach
  • El rapero poeta
  • El guerrero de la rima
  • El cuenta cuentos
Born (1974-10-01) October 1, 1974 (age 46)
Albacete, SpainAdding WikiProject-based categories as parameters to Template:Expert needed, Template:Expert etc, to clear out the unhelpful Category:Articles needing unspecified expert attention.
GenresHip hop
Occupation(s)
  • Rapper
  • songwriter
  • record producer
  • actor
  • entrepreneur
InstrumentsVocals
Years active1994–present
LabelsUniversal
Associated acts
Websitenach.es
Warning: Page using Template:Infobox musical artist with unknown parameter "background" (this message is shown only in preview).

Ignacio Fornés Olmo (Albacete, Spain, October 1, 1974) is a Spanish rapper, poet, writer, sociologist and actor, initially known as Nach Scratch.